2018 Skeet Invitational @ Detroit Gun  
3/17/2018 - 2018 Skeet Invitational @ Detroit Gun @ Michigan SCTP 100 bird shoot 
 
       

Manchester First Place Rookies                        
 Mason Fields  Manchester, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Rookie 48
 Griffin Howe  Manchester, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Rookie 75
 Parker Lanehart  Manchester, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Rookie 77


High Shooters Rookie Division

1.  Parker Lanehart  Manchester, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Rookie 77
2.  Griffin Howe  Manchester, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Rookie 75
3.  Mason Fields  Manchester, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Rookie 48


High Shooter Intermediate Entry Division

1.  Austin Pomorski  Manchester, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Intermediate/Entry Level 56
2.  Jake Blatchford  Tecumseh, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Intermediate/Entry Level 36


Manchester First Place Intermediate Advance
 Preston Lanehart  Manchester, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Intermediate/Advanced 88
 Nicholas Marsh  Manchester, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Intermediate/Advanced 85
 Nathan Huddleston  Saline, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Intermediate/Advanced 64


High Shooters Intermediate Advance Division

1.  Dylan Dick  Flushing, MI  Genesee Shooters  Intermediate/Advanced 99
2.  Preston Lanehart  Manchester, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Intermediate/Advanced 88
3.  Nicholas Marsh  Manchester, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Intermediate/Advanced 85
4.  Andrew Hartley  Manchester, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Intermediate/Advanced 74
5.  Nathan Huddleston  Saline, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Intermediate/Advanced 64
6.  Wyatt Fields  Manchester, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Intermediate/Advanced 60


High Shooters Junior Varsity Division

1.  Brian Tigue  Oakland Township, MI  North Macomb Eagles  Senior/Jr. Varsity 79
2.  Luke Zabalik  W. Bloomfield, MI  Orchard Lake Clays  Senior/Jr. Varsity 77
3.  Daniel Miller  Sylvan Lake, MI  Orchard Lake Clays  Senior/Jr. Varsity 43
4.  John Jones  Jackson, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Senior/Jr. Varsity 26


NM Eagles First Place Varsity
 John A. Johnson Jr.  Bruce Twp, MI  North Macomb Eagles  Senior/Varsity 96
 James Johnson  Bruce Twp, MI  North Macomb Eagles  Senior/Varsity 98
 Joshua Petrusha  Ortonville, MI  North Macomb Eagles  Senior/Varsity 89


St Mary's Second Place Varsity

 Brandon Korhonen  Waterford, MI  Orchard Lake Clays  Senior/Varsity 91
 Anthony Candella  Rochester Hills, MI  Orchard Lake Clays  Senior/Varsity 86
 Landen Adamski  Troy, MI  Orchard Lake Clays  Senior/Varsity 92


Flushing High School Skeet Team Third Place Varsity
 Jack Tenore  Flushing, MI  Flushing High School Skeet Team  Senior/Varsity 94
 Tyler Towns  Flushing, MI  Flushing High School Skeet Team  Senior/Varsity 85
 Paxton Angliss  Flushing, MI  Flushing High School Skeet Team  Senior/Varsity 90


Manchester Fourth Place Varsity 
 Chance Lowery  Manchester, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Senior/Varsity 93
 Ryan Fields  Manchester, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Senior/Varsity 79
 Logan Luckhardt  Saline, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Senior/Varsity 75


High Shooters Varsity Division

1. James Johnson Bruce Twp, MI North Macomb Eagles Senior/Varsity98

2. John A. Johnson Jr. Bruce Twp, MI North Macomb Eagles Senior/Varsity96

3. Jack Tenore Flushing, MI Flushing High School Skeet Team Senior/Varsity94

4. Chance Lowery Manchester, MI Manchester Young Guns Senior/Varsity93

5. Landen Adamski Troy, MI Orchard Lake Clays Senior/Varsity92

6. Brandon Korhonen Waterford, MI Orchard Lake Clays Senior/Varsity91

7. Breanna Gorman Burton, MI Bentley Bulldogs Senior/Varsity91

8. Greg Reinke Jr Burton, MI Bentley Bulldogs Senior/Varsity90

9. Paxton Angliss Flushing, MI Flushing High School Skeet Team Senior/Varsity9

10. Joshua Petrusha Ortonville, MI North Macomb Eagles Senior/Varsity89

11. Stephen McGregor West Bloomfield, MI Orchard Lake Clays Senior/Varsity88

12. Anthony Candella Rochester Hills, MI Orchard Lake Clays Senior/Varsity86

13. Tyler Towns Flushing, MI Flushing High School Skeet Team Senior/Varsity85

14. Eli Lobbestael Manchester, MI Manchester Young Guns Senior/Varsity83

15. Ryan Fields Manchester, MI Manchester Young Guns Senior/Varsity79

16. Logan Luckhardt Saline, MI Manchester Young Guns Senior/Varsity75

17. Justin Petrill Commerce, MI Orchard Lake Clays Senior/Varsity74

18. Nathan Kolwich Beverly Hills, MI Orchard Lake Clays Senior/Varsity65

19. Cory Beebe Holly, MI Bentley Bulldogs Senior/Varsity61



SE Conference Trap + Skeet Invitational @ Jackson  
4/21/2018 - Skeet @ Jackson County Sportsmans Club Team 50 bird shoot             
4/21/2018 - Trap @ Jackson County Sportsmans Club Team  50 bird shoot         

MYG Rookie First Place
 Parker Lanehart  Manchester, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Rookie 34
 Mason Fields  Manchester, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Rookie 28
 Griffin Howe  Manchester, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Rookie 39


High Shooters for Rookie Division

1.  Griffin Howe  Manchester, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Rookie 39  
2.  Parker Lanehart  Manchester, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Rookie 34  
3.  Mason Fields  Manchester, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Rookie 28  
4.  Malic Magnusson  Manchester, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Rookie 25  


MYG IE First Place
 Jake Blatchford  Tecumseh, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Intermediate/Entry Level 21
 Austin Pomorski  Manchester, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Intermediate/Entry Level 31
 Owen Williams  Tipton, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Intermediate/Entry Level 14


High Shooters for Intermediate Entry Division

1.  Macaulay Martin  Rives Junction, MI  Jackson County Sportsmans Club Team  Intermediate/Entry Level 32  
2.  Austin Pomorski  Manchester, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Intermediate/Entry Level 31  
3.  Jake Blatchford  Tecumseh, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Intermediate/Entry Level 21  
4.  Christopher Utter  Rives Junction, MI  Jackson County Sportsmans Club Team  Intermediate/Entry Level 15  
5.  Owen Williams  Tipton, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Intermediate/Entry Level 14  
6.  Gary Munson  Rives Junction, MI  Jackson County Sportsmans Club Team  Intermediate/Entry Level 13  


MYG IA First Place
 Preston Lanehart  Manchester, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Intermediate/Advanced 31
 Andrew Hartley  Manchester, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Intermediate/Advanced 40
 Nicholas Marsh  Manchester, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Intermediate/Advanced 40


MYG IA Second Place
 Nathan Huddleston  Saline, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Intermediate/Advanced 34
 Wyatt Fields  Manchester, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Intermediate/Advanced 31
 Thomas Helquist  Grass Lake, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Intermediate/Advanced 24


High shooters for Intermediate Advance Division
1.  Andrew Hartley  Manchester, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Intermediate/Advanced 40  
2.  Nicholas Marsh  Manchester, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Intermediate/Advanced 40  
3.  Nathan Huddleston  Saline, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Intermediate/Advanced 34  
4.  Anthony Rydjord  Jackson, MI  Jackson County Sportsmans Club Team  Intermediate/Advanced 31  
5.  Preston Lanehart  Manchester, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Intermediate/Advanced 31  
6.  Wyatt Fields  Manchester, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Intermediate/Advanced 31  
7.  GARETT POPE  MANCHESTER, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Intermediate/Advanced 30  
8.  Thomas Helquist  Grass Lake, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Intermediate/Advanced 24  


High Shooters for Junior Varsity Division

1.  Matthew Langowski  Clinton, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Senior/Jr. Varsity 44  
2.  John Jones  Jackson, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Senior/Jr. Varsity 20  


MYG Varsity 1 First Place
 Eli Lobbestael  Manchester, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Senior/Varsity 43
 Chance Lowery  Manchester, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Senior/Varsity 45
 Megan Scholl  Deerfield, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Senior/Varsity 39


MYG Varsity 2 Second Place
 Logan Luckhardt  Saline, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Senior/Varsity 43
 Isaac Hughes  Adrian, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Senior/Varsity 43
 Ryan Fields  Manchester, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Senior/Varsity 37


High Shooters for Varsity Division

1.  Chance Lowery  Manchester, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Senior/Varsity 45  
2.  Trevor Saye  Jackson, MI  Jackson County Sportsmans Club Team  Senior/Varsity 45  
3.  Eli Lobbestael  Manchester, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Senior/Varsity 43  
4.  Isaac Hughes  Adrian, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Senior/Varsity 43  
5.  Logan Luckhardt  Saline, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Senior/Varsity 43  
6.  Megan Scholl  Deerfield, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Senior/Varsity 39  
7.  Kevin Miller  Pleasant Lake, MI  Jackson County Sportsmans Club Team  Senior/Varsity 38  
8.  Ryan Fields  Manchester, MI  Manchester Young Guns  Senior/Varsity 37  
9.  Christopher Bailey  Jackson, MI  Jackson County Sportsmans Club Team  Senior/Varsity 32  
10.  Chase Howard  Jackson, MI  Jackson County Sportsmans Club Team  Senior/Varsity 29  
11.  Jacob Kellog  jackson, MI  Jackson County Sportsmans Club Team  Senior/Varsity 28  
12.  Tifanie Mericle  Jackson, MI  Jackson County Sportsmans Club Team  Senior/Varsity 16